HELLA 500 Driving

HELLA 500 Halogen Driving Lamp Kit

*Note: Dimensions in Millimeters

wrench.png HELLA 500 mounting instructions

HELLA 500 Halogen Driving Lamp Kit

Ideal for:
• Rural, night driving
• Off-road activity

• Light-weight design
• Impact-resistant reinforced ABS housing
• Aluminum vapor-coated reflector
• Change the look of any HELLA 500 lamp with our Color Shieldz Protective Films available in Yellow, Smoke, or Blue shades.
• Bonded glass lens

• Voltage: 12V
• Beam Pattern: Driving
• Light Source: H3 12V/55W Bulb
• Power Consumption: 55W
• Housing Material: ABS
• Optics: Lens / Reflector
• Lens Material: Glass
• Connection: Wire Leads
• Bracket: Zinc Coated Steel
• Approval: ECE


• Upright

• Halogen
• Parabolic Reflector

Single Lamp Includes:
• (1) Lamp
• (1) Halogen Bulb
• Universal Mounting Hardware
• Step-by-Step Mounting Instructions

Single lamp requires wiring harness (sold separately)

Kit Includes:
• (2) Lamps

• (2) Stone Shields
• (2) Halogen Bulbs
• (1) Wiring Harness
• (1) Switch
• (1) Relay
• Universal Mounting Hardware
• Step-by-Step Mounting Instructions


Part Numbers:

HELLA 500 Driving Lamp 005750411
HELLA 500 Driving Lamp Kit 005750952


White Stone Shield (Classic Version) 135236021
Black Stone Shields (Pair) H73146011
Clear Cover H87988081
Protective Grilles (Pair) 165530801
Wire Harness - High Performance H84994031
Clear Color Shieldz - Protective Films (Pair) H87988411
Blue Color Shieldz - Protective Films (Pair) H87988421
Yellow Color Shieldz - Protective Films (Pair) H87988431
Smoked Color Shieldz - Protective Films (Pair) H87988441
H3 12V/55W High Performance Xenon Blue Bulbs (Pair) DOT/SAE H83135302

Spare Parts:

White Stone Shield 173146001
H3 12V/55W HELLA Standard Bulb DOT/SAE H83135051
Relay - 12V/15A 003530001
Switch - LED green H61923001


Latest News

Discover all the latest news about HELLA here.


HELLA Overview

Learn more about HELLA in your region.

HTW Banner

HELLA Tech World

Sign up for FREE up-to-date technical info and tips!