Rallye 4000i Xenon

Rallye 4000i Xenon

wrench.pngRallye 4000i Xenon Mounting Instructions

Ideal for:
• Off-road racing
• Extreme terrain
• Long distance night vision

• Internal ballast for the ultimate in mounting flexibility
• Black powder-coated housing
• Optics free glass lens for a modern design
• Red retaining ring

• Voltage: 12V
• Beam Pattern: Flood, Pencil, Driving
• Light Source: D1S Xenon Capsule
• Ballast Unit: Integrated Ballast - Gen 4
• Power Consumption: 35W
• Housing Material: Die-cast Aluminum
• Optics: Reflector
• Lens Material: Glass
• Connection: Wire Leads
• Bracket: Die-cast Aluminum
• Approval: ECE (Driving and Flood Beam Only) Pencil Beam N/A

• Upright
• Pendant

• Xenon
• Free-Form

Single Lamp Includes:
• (1) Lamp with Integrated Ballast
• (1) Xenon Capsule
• (1) Stone Shield
• (1) Wiring Harness

• (1) Relay
• Universal Mounting Hardware
• Step-by-Step Mounting Instructions

Part Numbers:

Rallye 4000i Xenon Flood Lamp 007560751
Rallye 4000i Xenon Driving Lamp 007560771


White Stone Shield 147945011
Grille Cover 148995001
Clear Cover H87988131
Wire Harness - High Performance H84994031
Clear Color Shieldz - Protective Films (pair) H87988451
Blue Color Shieldz - Protective Films (pair) H87988341
Yellow Color Shieldz - Protective Films (pair) H87988351
Smoked Color Shieldz - Protective Films (pair) H87988361

Spare Parts:

D1S 35W Xenon Capsule H83074001
Relay - 12V/40A 933791061
Lens/Reflector Unit - Rallye 4000i Xenon Flood Beam 173055001
Lens/Reflector Unit - Rallye 4000i Xenon Pencil Beam 173055011
Lens/Reflector Unit - Rallye 4000i Xenon Driving Beam 173055021


Latest News

Discover all the latest news about HELLA here.


HELLA Overview

Learn more about HELLA in your region.

HTW Banner

HELLA Tech World

Sign up for FREE up-to-date technical info and tips!